Cambridge Tang Soo Do Club Hall of Fame

This page records the achievements of Cambridge Tang Soo Do students in national and international competitions.

2016

Junior & Senior Nationals

Diana Dzhindzhev - 2nd in Hyungs
Lukasz Gazda - 3rd in Sparring
Simeon Dzhindzhev - 3rd in Hyungs

World Championships

Regional Championships

2015

Junior & Senior Championshipps

Edward Garland - 1st in Weapons, 1st in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Jill Bullman - 2nd in Hyungs
Simeon Dzhindzhev - 2nd in Hyngs
Lukasz Gazda - 3rd in Hyungs

European Championships

Lukasz Gazda - 2nd in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Nikola Dzhindzhev - 3rd in Weapons, 2nd in Sparring

2014

Junior & Senior Championships

Jill Bullman - 1st in Hyungs, 2nd in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Esme Snape - 1st in Weapons, 2nd in Sparring

World Championships

Regional Championship

Jill Bullman 2nd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs
Lukasz Gazda 3rd in Hyungs

2013

Junior & Senior Nationals - April

Ela Kwiatkowska - 2nd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Jill Bullman - 2nd in Weapons, 1st in Sparring
Esme Snape - 2nd in Weapons, 1st in Hyungs
Nikola Dzhindzhev - 3rd in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Bart Kwiatkowski - 3rd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs
Charlie Snape - 3rd in Weapons, 3rd in Sparring
Guy Snape - 1st in Weapons
Michael Kwiatkowski - 2nd in Weapons
Edward Garland - 2nd in Weapons
Alexander Garland - 3rd in Hyungs

European Championships - June

Jill Bullman - 2nd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs, 3rd in Sparring
Nikola Dzhindzhev - 2nd in Sparring
Jing Garland - 3rd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs, 3rd in Sparring
Ela Kwiatkowska - 3rd in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Bart Kwiatkowski - 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Hyungs
Michael Kwiatkowski - 3rd in Weapons
Peter Kwiatkowski - 2nd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs

2012

Junior & Senior Nationals - April

Jill Bullman - 3rd in Weapons
Ben Bullman - 3rd in Weapons

Open National Championships - September

Jing Garland - 3rd in Weapons, 3rd in Hyungs, 3rd in Sparring
Nik Dzhindzhev - 1st in Weapons, 3rd in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Adult Gup Grand Champion - Nik Dzhindzhev

2011

Junior & Senior Nationals - May

Noga Naim - 3rd in Weapons

Regional Championships - August

Jing Garland - 2nd in Hyungs, 3rd in Sparring
Max Sarilmaz - 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Hyungs
Edward Garland - 3rd in Weapons, 3rd in Sparring
Omree Naim - 3rd in Weapons

2010

Regional Championships - October

Max Sarilmaz - 2nd in Weapons, 2nd in Hyungs

2009

Junior & Senior Nationals - March

Ellena Casford - 1st in Hyungs

European Championships - September

Jill Bullman - 1st in Hyungs, 2nd in Sparring
Victoria Dixon - 3rd in Hyungs, 3rd in Sparring
Omree Naim - 3rd in Weapons
Noga Naim - 3rd in Hyungs
George Evans - 3rd in Hyungs

2008

Junior & Senior Nationals - March

Mark Brown - 1st in Hyungs, 1st in Sparring

2007

Junior & Senior Nationals - March

Alex Campbell - 3rd in Weapons, 3rd in Hyungs
Alexander Grieve - 3rd in Hyungs
Thomas Bramwell - 3rd in Hyungs

European Championships - July

Alex Campbell - 3rd in Weapons, 3rd in Hyungs

2006

Junior & Senior Nationals - April

Alex Campbell(4th gup) - 2nd in Hyungs, 3rd in Dae Ryun

Midlands Regional Championships - November

Adam McDonald(8th Gup) - 3rd in Hyungs

2005

Junior & Senior National Championship - April

Luke Pilcher (7th Gup) - 1st In Hyungs, 3rd in Dae Ryun

European Championship - September

Alex Campbell - 1st in Hyungs
Adam Crockett - 3rd in Dae Ryun

Midlands Regional Championship - November

Adam Crockett - 2nd in Hyungs, 1st in Dae Ryun