Impington Tang Soo Do Club Annual Awards

Impington Tang Soo Do Club was formed in June 2001 and each year awards are made to recognise students' efforts and achievements during that year.

2016 Awards

Student Of The Year: Edward Stone
Most Improved Snr Student: Andy Brennand
Most Improved Jnr Student: William Stone

2015 Awards

Student of the Year: Greg Hanchett
Most Improved Student:
Outstanding Effort:

2014 Awards

Student of the Year: Mark Beresford
Most Improved Student: Greg Hanchett
Outstanding Effort: Lukrecija Lalaite

2013 Awards

Student of the Year: Callum Butler
Most Improved Student: Stephanie Argue
Outstanding Effort: Lukrecija Lalite

2012 Awards

Student of the Year: Rachel Widdicombe
Most Improved Student: Ollie Brown
Outstanding Effort: Greg Hanchett

2012 Awards Evening - report and pictures

Best Performance January-March: Greg Hanchett
Best Performance April-June: Mike Rose
Best Performance July-September: Alex Cooper

The following links to reports and pictures point to the archive of the old version of our website. Please use your browser's back button to return here rather than the navigation menu on those pages.

2011 Awards

Student of the Year: Claudia Fraser
Most Improved Student: Stephanie Argue
Most Improved Junior: Jason Cutting-Davenport
Outstanding Effort: Sam Widdecombe

2011 Awards Evening - report and pictures

Best Performance January-March: Matthew Rose
Best Performance April-June: Matt Jones
Best Performance July-September: Jason Davenport
Best Performance October-December: Sam Widdecombe

2010 Awards

Student of the Year: Austen Bolitho
Most Improved Student: Carrie Wallis
Outstanding Effort: Sandie Smith

2010 Awards Evening - report and pictures

Best Performance January-March: Carrie Wallis
Best Performance April-June: Sandie Smith
Best Performance July-September: Zoe Halliday
Best Performance October-December: Zoe Halliday

2009 Awards

Student of the Year: George Baker
Most Improved Student: Jessica Russell
Outstanding Effort: Megan Halliday

2009 Awards Evening - report and pictures

Best Performance January-March: John Cox
Best Performance April-June: Jack Headicar
Best Performance July-September: Charlie Wallis
Best Performance October-December: Alex Headicar

2008 Awards

Student of the Year: George Baker
Most Improved Senior: Louise Halliday
Most Improved Junior: James Cox

2008 Awards Evening - report and pictures

Best Performance April-June: Megan Halliday
Best Performance July-September: Jessica Russell
Best Performance October-December: Emma Abraham

2007 Awards

Student of the Year: Charlotte Abraham
Most Improved Student: George Baker
Outstanding Effort: James Matthews

2007 Awards Evening - report and pictures

2006 Awards

Student of the Year: Rachel Crockett
Most Improved Student: Robert Russell
Outstanding Effort: James Matthews

2006 Awards Evening - report and pictures

2005 Awards

Joint Student of the Year: Lydia Russell
Joint Student of the Year: Rachel Crockett
Most Improved Junior Grade: Brandon Hawksley
Most Improved Senior Grade: Oliver Russell
Outstanding Effort Junior Grade: Mark Beresford
Outstanding Effort Senior Grade: Jack Mortimer

2005 Awards Evening - report and pictures

2004 Awards

Senior Student of the Year: Nigel Crockett
Junior Student of the Year: Michael Hislop
Most Improved Senior: Gaynor Russell
Most Improved Junior: Oliver Kane
Outstanding Effort: Emma Hislop
Outstanding Effort: Rachel Crockett
Outstanding Effort: Callum Carter

2004 Awards Evening - report and pictures

2003 Awards

Senior Student of the Year: Nigel Crockett
Junior Student of the Year: Emma Hislop
Most Improved Senior: Robert Russell
Most Improved Junior: Seth Hopkins
Outstanding Effort: Michael Hislop
Outstanding Effort: Oliver Russell

2003 Awards Evening - report and pictures

2002 Awards

Senior Student of the Year: John Waterson
Junior Student of the Year: Emma Hislop
Most Improved Senior: Ruth Murgatroyd
Most Improved Junior: Jamie Adams
Outstanding Effort: Michael Hislop
Outstanding Effort: Olivia Fraser

2002 Awards Evening - report and pictures